• MAY 16th & 17th 2018 - Hotel Intercontinental Buenos Aires
  • Agenda Day 1

      Day

    • DAY 1
    • One to one Sessions
    • Panel Discussions
    • Debate Sessions
    • Networking Activities
    • Welcoming Speech
    • Keynote Speakers

      DAY 1

    • Opening & Welcome Coffee

      08:50 - 09:15 | Networking Activity | 20 mins

    • OTT Pay TV Overview

      09:15 - 09:20 | Networking Activity

    • How OTT Pay TV will change Pay TV

      09:20 - 09:50 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Javier Ruete - CEO, TCC
      Rodrigo Mauricio Aliaga Prado - Director, Digital TV Cable Bolivia
      Carlos Wilson - CEO, Wiltel Comunicaciones
      Gustavo Lerner - Regional Channel Manager, Verimatrix
    • One on one session: Transforming Television

      09:50 - 10:10 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Raul Aldrey - Vice President and Head of Pre-Sales for TV and Media, Ericsson Media Solutions
    • How to monetize cross-screen advertising on TV

      10:10 - 10:40 | Debate Session | 30 mins


      Cristian Hernández Rodríguez - Director Digital, Perfil Network
      Jonatan Fasano - Gerente comercial digital, Grupo America
      Matias Medina Rivero - Regional Lead, Publisher Solutions and Innovation, GOOGLE
      Pablo Verdenelli - CEO & Founder , Welo
    • Coffee Break & Networking

      10:40 - 11:00 | Networking Activity | 20 mins

    • Fiber to the home ( FTTH ) and new video services

      11:00 - 11:20 | Networking Activity


      German Garay - CTO, Metrotel
      Damián Maldini - Gerente General, Iplan
    • The new OTT & multiscreen consumption of sports

      11:20 - 11:50 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Jordi Soler Cantalosella - Chief Digital Officer, Mediapro
      Matias Rivera Larrain - CEO & Founder, Fanatiz
      Hernan Chiofalo - Affiliates and New Business Manager, TyC Sports
      Luis Ahumada - Director, Mediastream
      Darío Alemán - CEO & Founder, Sports LatAm International
    • How to build a global multiplatform for Pay TV

      11:50 - 12:10 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Guillermo Campanini - COO , Telefe
    • The new Pay TV competition in Argentina

      12:10 - 12:40 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Juan Ramón García Bish - Gerente de Nuevos Negocios, GIgared
      Virginia Priano - CMO & Project Manager, Cablevideo Digital
      Ariel Hernández - VP, Antina
      Arnault Lannuzel - Sales Director - Latin America , Broadpeak
      Horacio Martinez - Presidente, Datco
    • One on one session Leveraging content for consumer acquisition & churn reduction

      12:40 - 13:00 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Jesus Luzardo - Head of Marketing - Caribbean & Latin America, Amdocs
    • Lunch Break

      13:10 - 14:10 | Networking Activity | 60 mins

    • Best UI, personalization and recommendation strategies for the new Pay TV and multiscreen services

      14:00 - 14:40 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Mario de Oliveira - CTO, Nuevo Siglo
      Gabriel A. Forenza - Director de Tecnología, Grupo TV-SA
      Bruno Magalhães - Director of Business Development – LATAM, Ateme
      Pablo Del Mazo - Jefe de Administración y Planificación Tecnica, El Cuatro TV
      Thadeu Coelho Cata Preta Junior - Regional Sales Director South America , Seachange
    • Pay-TV in Latin America 2023: The new Dataxis’s forecasts

      14:40 - 15:00 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Carlos Blanco - Senior Analyst, Americas, Dataxis
    • Pay TV, multiscreen and vertical OTTs

      15:00 - 15:30 | Debate Session | 30 mins


      Mirta Romay - CEO , Teatrix
      Sergio Mandelbaum - Director General , Purga
      José Luiz Ribeiro - Regional Sales Director LatAm, Alpha Networks
      Javier Ruete - CEO, TCC
      Manuel Altman - Alianzas Estratégicas , Digital TV Group
    • Coffee Break & Networking

      15:30 - 15:50 | Networking Activity | 20 mins

    • Programming strategies in the OTT era.

      15:50 - 16:10 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Laura Lozes - Senior Director en Innovación para plataformas digitales, A+E Networks Latin America
      Jorgelina Striedinger - Vice President, Latin America , Digital Element
    • Future of Convergence Services

      16:10 - 16:40 | Keynote Speaker | 30 mins


      Gonzalo Hita - COO , Telecom
    • Cocktail

      16:50 - 18:00 | Networking Activity | 60 mins