• Agenda Day 2

      Day

    • Day 2
    • One to one Sessions
    • Panel Discussions
    • Debate Sessions
    • Networking Activities
    • Welcoming Speech
    • Keynote Speakers

      Day 2

    • Opening & Welcome Coffee

      09:45 - 10:00 | Networking Activity | 15 mins

    • CTOs and the future of TV technology.

      10:00 - 10:40 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Eduardo Bayo - Gerente de Tecnología, Artear
      Guillermo Bertossi - VP Technology, Digital Consumer Group, Fox Network Group
      Jorge Notarianni - Director de Ingenieria y Operaciones , The Walt Disney Company Latin America
      Hugo Amaral Ramos - CTO Caribbean and Latin America, Arris
    • Third party OTT integration into Pay TV operators.

      11:00 - 11:30 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Fabiana Orlotti - CEO, Montecable
      Gustavo Castro - Content Acquisitions Manager, TELEFONICA DE ARGENTINA
      Jose Alcacer-Mackinlay - Americas Sales, Conax
      Miguel Factor - Gerente , Colsecor
    • One on one session

      11:30 - 11:50 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Jossi Fresco Benaim - Regional Director Latin America, Verizon Digital Media Services
    • Premium content & OTT

      11:50 - 12:10 | Panel Discussion | 20 mins


      Gonzalo Sternberg - Director Regional Senior de Relaciones con los Afiliados , HBO Latin America
    • Keynote Speaker: Special Presentation

      12:10 - 12:30 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Hernan Donnari - EVP Fox Sports Sudamérica , Fox Sports Latin America
    • Growth opportunities for Pay TV in South America

      12:30 - 13:00 | Panel Discussion


      Pablo Moreira - Gerente de División Valor Agregado y Multimedia, Antel
    • Lunch Break

      13:00 - 14:00 | Networking Activity | 60 mins

    • New strategies for the Pay TV business in Argentina

      14:00 - 14:30 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Juan Honofre Amarilla - Director, Interam - Amacom Media
      Ariel Fernandez - Presidente, Catel
      Giovani Henrique - President LATAM, HansenCX
    • Yes or Not: 4 Play bundles with TV and mobile.

      14:30 - 15:00 | Debate Session | 30 mins

      Panelists (2×2): Top executives from Pay TV operators, OTT services, TV Tech

       

    • New OTT Pay TV business models in South America

      15:00 - 15:30 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins

    • IOT Smart Home & Pay TV.

      15:30 - 16:00 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Leopoldo Spiess - Chapter Leader Negocios Cloud IoT / Mercado Empresas, Entel
    • Coffee Break & Networking

      16:00 - 16:20 | Networking Activity | 20 mins

    • Add On Channels y TV a la Carte: Challenges and opportunities

      16:50 - 17:20 | Debate Session | 30 mins


      Jose Rivera Font - Vicepresidente y Gerente General, SPT Digital Networks LatAm
      Ezequiel Fonseca Zas - SVP Multiplatform Strategy & Marketing, Viacom
    • Cocktail

      17:20 - 17:50 | Networking Activity | 30 mins